Cross Country

Cross Country


BOYS SCHEDULE
GIRLS SCHEDULE

David Tenney

Cross Country Head Coach

dtenney@orbitaengineering.net

Tom Owens

Cross Country Head Coach

towens@orbitaengineering.net

Boys Roster

Name Grade
Ahondion, Lylmann 9
Bland, Philip 10
Brew, Christopher 9
Canady, Caleb 12
Deonauth, Nadia 9
Dixon III, Richard 11
Dorsey, Justin 9
Fufa, Samuel 11
Green, Darien 11
James, Jordan 12
Jones, Joshua 12
Kukadia, Arkin 9
Makinde, John 11
Minale, Dagmawi 12
Mitchell, Robert 12
Obura, Samuel 9
Sisk, Gabriel 11
Stith, Justin 12
Tenney, Caleb 11

Girls Roster

Name Grade
Arzayus, Calia 9
Blake, River 9
Cahill, Margaret 9
Chavez, Tara 9
Deonauth, Nadia 11
Duncan, Christina 12
Fisher, Kyla 11
Jackson, Daniela 12
Morris, Sara 12
Nelson, Nadia 9
Tenney, Junia 9
Ward, Autumn 12

Boys Cross Country Schedule


Date Time Opponent Location
9/9/2023 9:00 AM Eagle Invitational Centennial High School
9/20/2023 4:00 PM St. John's Catholic Prep Jemicy School
9/20/2023 4:00 PM Jemicy Jemicy School
9/20/2023 4:00 PM Beth T'Filoh Jemicy School
9/27/2023 4:00 PM Key Gerstell Academy
9/27/2023 4:00 PM Gerstell Gerstell Academy
9/27/2023 4:00 PM Beth T'Filoh Gerstell Academy
10/4/2023 4:00 PM St. Peter and Paul Chapelgate Christian
10/4/2023 4:00 PM Chapelgate Chapelgate Christian
10/7/2023 TBA Maryland XC Invitational Shawan Downs
10/18/2023 4:00 PM St. Frances Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
10/18/2023 4:00 PM Indian Creek Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
10/18/2023 4:00 PM Glenelg Country Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
10/25/2023 4:00 PM Key Key School
10/25/2023 4:00 PM St. John's Catholic Prep Key School
10/31/2023 TBA MIAAs Shawan Downs
11/9/2023 3:00 PM Maryland Private Schools Bullis School

Girls Cross Country Schedule


Date Time Opponent Location
9/9/2023 9:30 AM Eagle Invitational Centennial High School
9/12/2023 4:00 PM Key Gerstell Academy
9/12/2023 4:00 PM Indian Creek Gerstell Academy
9/12/2023 4:00 PM Gerstell Gerstell Academy
9/19/2023 4:00 PM St. Tim's Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
9/19/2023 4:00 PM Glenelg Country Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
9/19/2023 4:00 PM Beth T'Filoh Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
9/26/2023 4:00 PM St. John's Catholic Prep Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
9/26/2023 4:00 PM Glenelg Country Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
9/26/2023 4:00 PM Friends Supplee Course @ T. Howard Duckett Recreation Center
10/3/2023 4:00 PM St. Tim's St. Tim's
10/3/2023 4:00 PM St. John's Catholic Prep St. Tim's
10/7/2023 TBA Maryland XC Invitational Shawan Downs
10/10/2023 4:00 PM AACS Annapolis Area Christian School
10/10/2023 4:00 PM Park School Annapolis Area Christian School
10/24/2023 4:00 PM IAAM Championships Shawan Downs
Share by: